Our Staff

Executive Team

Principal – Di Miller

Deputies – Sue Ashworth, Jennifer Raina & Anthea Patten

Manager Corporate Services – Tanya Joseph

School Officers – Sherry Datta & Carly Taylor

Teaching Staff

ECE 1 Pre-Primary Teachers – Miss Abby Blechynden & Ms Julie Townsend

ECE 2 Pre-Primary Teachers – Ms Sarah Todd & Mrs Julie Schwarz

ECE 3 Kindy/Pre-Primary Teachers- Miss Sarah Dring & Mrs Yvonne Causer

ECE 4 Kindy Teachers- Mrs Meher Arham & Mrs Martika Elward

Room 1 Year 1 Teachers – Ms Jade Starling & Miss Kyria Lumley

Room 2 Year 1 Teachers – Mrs Jade Lawson & Mrs Julie Schwarz

Room 3 Year 1 Teacher– Miss Katie Lee

Room 4 Year 3 Teacher– Miss Paige Meader

Room 5 Year 2 Teachers – Mrs Jaimee Skrutvold & Ms Julie Townsend

Room 6 Year 2 Teacher- Ms Dannielle Craig

Room 7 Year 6 Teacher -Mrs Tamara Gulley

Room 8 Year 6 Teacher – Mr Brandon Peace

Room 9 Year 6 Teacher- Ms Nicole Whittle

Room 10 Year 5 Teacher- Ms Carmen Walsh

Room 11 Year 4 Teacher- Miss Rajbir Kaur

Room 12 Year 3 Teacher- Miss Ellie Macaulay

Room 13 Year 4 Teacher – Ms Phillipa Rumble

Room 14 Year 2 Teacher – Ms Amy Treadgold & Miss Kyria Lumley

Room 15 Year 5 Teacher- Mr Jonathon McKenzie & Mrs Janica Ringwood

Room 16 Year 2/3 Teacher – Mrs Sofija Malkus & Mrs Helen Ritchie

Music and Art Teacher – Mr Thom Knowles

Phys Ed Teacher – Mr Bryden Sumich

LOTE Teacher – Mrs Sania Bahrom

Science / STEM Teachers – Mrs Janica Ringwood & Mrs Elayne Wyatt

LSC – Mrs Louise Ridge

Library Officer

Ms Amanda Rimmer

AIEO

Mr Ashley Haynes

Technical Support Officer

Ms Ee Ling Chan

Education Assistants

Mainstream Education Assistants

Mrs Margaret Hatch

Mrs Tania Jupp

Ms Rachel Redfern

Robyn Oswald

Alyce Bain

Bianca Bradley

Gemma Dix

Stacey Hams

Specials Needs Education Assistants

Lead Education Assistants Mrs Toni Bastholm & Mrs Naomi Larter

Khadijah Zain Azman 

Max Lawson

Bianca Bleach

Nicole Middler

Roslyn Ewings

Rebecca Micke

Sarah Roberts

Carmen Reid

Louise Collard

Hayley Fisher

Jemma McGregor

Jemma Reynolds

Jarrah-Lee Brown

Courtney Bryant

Cleaners

Johanna – CIC

Kaye Ferris

Pare Saipong

Jayne Honey

Gardener